APA Comments
[…] [7] See NCLC and EPIC, Scam Robocalls: Telecom Providers Profit (June 2022), https://epic.org/documents/scam-robocalls-telecom-providers-profit/.
[8] See Truecaller, America Under Attack: The Shifting Landscape of Spam and Scam Calls in America at 3-4 (Mar. 12, 2024), available at https://drive.google.com/file/d/1M0J0wO6YqxDzsOizfal-AH_vI8dsyojb/view.
[9] FCC, FCC-State Robocall Investigation Partnerships, FCC (Mar. 11, 2024), https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-state-robocall-investigation-partnerships.
[10] See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. § 64.6305(d)(2)(iv) (requiring statement whether filing entity was “subject of a formal Commission, law enforcement, or regulatory agency action or investigation with accompanying findings of actual or suspected wrongdoing due to the filing entity transmitting, encouraging, assisting, or otherwise facilitating illegal robocalls or spoofing, or a deficient Robocall Mitigation Database certification or mitigation program description”).