APA Comments
[…] [105] NPRM at ¶ 96.
[106] Id. at ¶¶ 98-99.
[107] See in re TerraCom Inc. and YourTel America, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, File No.: EB-TCD-13-00009175 (Oct. 24, 2014), https://docs.fcc.gov/public/attachments/FCC-14-173A1_Rcd.pdf.
[108] EPIC et al. CPNI Breach Reporting Reply Comments at 25-26.
[109] 34 USC §12291(b)(2)(B) (covering “information collected in connection with services requested, utilized, or denied through grantees’ and subgrantees’ programs, regardless of whether the information has been encoded, encrypted, hashed, or otherwise protected”).