Comments
[…] [4] Suzanne Bernstein, Data Minimization: Bolstering the FTC’s Health Data Privacy Authority, EPIC (July 13, 2023), https://epic.org/data-minimization-bolstering-the-ftcs-health-data-privacy-authority/.
[5] NPRM HBNR at 37,823.
[6] NPRM HBNR at 37,835.
[7] Shaun Callaghan et al., Feeling good: The future of the $1.5 trillion wellness market, McKinsey Insights (Apr. 8, 2021), https://www.mckinsey.com/industries/consumer-packaged-goods/our-insights/feeling-good-the-future-of-the-1-5-trillion-wellness-market.
[8] NPRM at 37,835.
[9] 42 USC 17921 § 13400(1)(A) (“The term ‘breach’ means the unauthorized acquisition, access, use, or disclosure of protected health information which compromises the security or privacy of such information, except where an unauthorized person to whom such information is disclosed would not reasonably have been able to retain such information.”).